http://www.clipartsuggest.com/images/183/let-them-both-grow-till-the-harvest-6NyHGs-clipart.jpg
  Education Sunday    Peacemaking Sunday   Freedom Sunday   One World Sunday   All Saints**** Remembrance Sunday     *or Amos 5:18-24                **or Psalm 70                     ***or Psalm 100 ****alternative readings: Revelation 7:9-17                         Psalm 34:1-10. 22                                 1 John 3:1-3                               Matthew 5:1-12     
Jeremiah 15:        15-21  Ezekiel 33:7-11 Genesis 50:            15-21 Jonah 3:10 - 4:11 Ezekiel 18:1-4,     25-32 Isaiah 5:1-7 Isaiah 25:1-9 Isaiah 45:1-7 Leviticus 19:1-2,        15-18  Micah 3:5-12  Wisdom of Solomon 6:12-16* Zephaniah 1:7,    12-18 Ezekiel 34:            11-16,20-24  
Psalm 26:1-8 Psalm 119:              33-40 Psalm 103:(1-7)             8-13 Psalm 145:1-8 Psalm 25:1-9 Psalm 80:7-15 Psalm 23 Psalm 96:1-9        (10-13) Psalm 1 Psalm 43 Wisdom of Sol. 6:17-20** Psalm 90:1-8                  (9-11) 12 Psalm 95:                          1-7a***
Romans 12:9-21 Romans 13:8-14 Romans 14:1-12 Philippians 1:                21-30 Philippians 2:                1-13 Philippians3:        4b-14 Philippians 4:               1-9 1 Thessalonians 1:1-10 1 Thessalonians 2:1-8 1 Thessalonians 2:9-13  1Thessalonians 4:13-18 1 Thessalonians 5:1-11 Ephesians 1:                   15-23
Matthew 16:           21-28 Matthew 18:           15-20 Matthew 18:           21-35 Matthew 20:                  1-16 Matthew 21:                  23-32 Matthew 21:                   33-46 Matthew 22:           1-14 Matthew 22:         15-22 Matthew 22:         34-46 Matthew 23:          1-12 Matthew 25:          1-13 Matthew 25:         14-30 Matthew 25:                  31-46  
2017 Lectionary Year A 3 Sep 10 Sep 17 Sep 24 Sep 1 Oct 8 Oct 15 Oct 22 Oct 29 Oct 5 Nov 12 Nov 19 Nov 26 Nov
Bere Heath 3pm P Clark     S Jenner           M Reed       3pm Bere Heath
  HC HF  
Bridport United Church 10.30am P Clark G Bumphrey C Hatton P Clark C Downing S Jenner P Clark B Stephenson C Warren S Jenner P Clark P Kershaw P Clark 10.30am Bridport United Church
HC     HF AA HC     AA  HC    AA CA
pm  (as shown)                   4.30 All Saints US    P Clark and                 C Hatton     4.30 WH                   P Clark and               P Kershaw pm  (as shown)
 
Broadmayne 10.30am (or as shown) D Reep P Clark S Jenner  M Reed S Jenner B Stephenson G Bumphrey S Jenner Benefice Sunday at Holworth P Jenner S Jenner J Walker S Jenner 10.30am (or as shown) Broadmayne
T HC  T@10   HF @ St. Martins HC T@10    HC   10.50am T@10@St.M.  
   Early Communion  9am    HC P Clark        HC P Clark         HC S Jenner     9am  Early Communion
United Church Dorchester 10.30am S Jenner D Reep A Boyden S Jenner C Warren P Clark D Cuckson M Reed S Jenner/                D Reep P Clark A Boyden/                C Warren  S Jenner G Bumphrey 10.30am United Church Dorchester
HC   FS HF   HC FS WdCh   HC 10am FS  
6.30pm (or as shown) K Mills C Warren S Jenner P Clark/                   K Dudman P Jenner C Hatton D Reep P Jenner/                M Jacobson K Mills US @ Bridport J Quick P Clark S Jenner 6.30pm (or as shown)
  US  HC E 5 pm       E 5 pm   4.30pm   HC E 5 pm
UCD M'k't Day 10.30am  6th A Boyden 13th S Jenner 20th C Warren 27th P Jenner 4th P Clark 11th A Boyden 18th J Walker 25thStephenson 1st D Reep 8th C Warren 15th S Jenner 22nd P Clark 29th P Jenner 10.30am UCD M'k't Day
Tolpuddle      @ St John's 9.30am    S Jenner           Cov @Chapel       M Reed         C Hatton     9.30am  Tolpuddle        @ St John's
Uploders 10.30am E Haynes   J Walker   P Clark   A Boyden   C Hatton C Warren   P Clark   10.30am Uploders
    HF       HC
Informal Worship   10.10am                  All Together Worship  10.30am  R Farmer*       D Farmer** J Farmer*         D Farmer** CA C Smith*          R Dean** SJ Briggs*         R Dean** R Farmer*       D Farmer** B Farmer*         J Guy** M Moore*        J Guy** S Farmer*        G Owen** SJ Briggs*         B Moss** J Farmer*         B Moss** 10.45 US @ Cenotaph  Hayley*          P Brown** B Farmer*        P Brown** 10.10am    Informal Worship  10.30am All Together Worship
Easton Leading at 10.10am*  Sermon Stream at 11.11am**     HF AA     HC             Easton
6.30pm G Owen G Owen P Brown Witness @ J Guy P Clark J Farmer D Farmer Witness @ D Farmer Details t.b.c. D Farmer Witness @ 6.30pm
Sacred Encounter   HC  CS   St John's P'ld   HC     Emmanuel   US   Ebenezer Sacred Encounter
Underhill 10.30am J Guy J Guy D Farmer G Owen P Brown P Brown D Farmer R Dean R Dean M Barber 10.45 @ Cenotaph D Farmer G Owen  10.30am Underhill
  6.30pm CS Easton   HC    HF    AA           HC US   HC
Broadwey 10.30am R Dean J Quick E Haynes C Hatton R Scott J Quick M Barnsley D Ninnim J Havler  R Scott T Wells  B Anderson P Woodland 10.30am Broadwey
  HC HF       HC     RS   HC    
Chickerell 10.30am P Woodland B Anderson R Scott J Quick D Ninnim  T Wells  B Anderson J Churchill At Lanehouse M Shereston P Woodland        @ St. Mary's           HC US R Scott S Nicklin 10.30am Chickerell
  HC       US     HF HC     US     RS
Lanehouse 10.30am R Scott At Chickerell J Quick LA M Barnsley R Scott P Woodland J Quick B Anderson  T Wells S Nicklin  J Churchill B Anderson 10.30am Lanehouse
  US HF       CC         HC US    RS   HC
Portesham 10.30am J Havler R Scott M Shereston P Woodland  T Wells J Walker S Nicklin  T Wells  R Scott J Guy At St. Peters  M Barnsley J Quick 10.30am Portesham
  RS   2.30pm     CA     HC   HF RS HC     US   HC
Weymouth    Bay 10.30am J Quick T Wells J Churchill S Penny  B Anderson J Trent  J Quick G Wood M Barnsley J Churchill J Quick J Quick G Wood 10.30am Weymouth        Bay
  HC HF  SASRA Bap JMA       RS HC         HC  
6.30pm B Anderson US @ UCD J Quick 1.15pm Penny J Quick J Quick B Anderson J Trent  Witness @ J Quick S Jenner B Anderson Witness @ 6.30pm
    HF        SoP US @ Emmanuel   HC   RS Emmanuael       Ebenezer
Wyke Regis 10.30am B Anderson P Jenner  D Ninnim R Scott J Quick J Churchill M Shereston R Scott P Woodland J Quick R Scott LA  D Ninnim 10.30am Wyke Regis
HC     HF HC CC         HC      
    3 Sep 10 Sep 17 Sep 24 Sep 1 Oct 8 Oct 15 Oct  22 Oct 29 Oct 5 Nov 12 Nov 19 Nov 26 Nov
  Key: AA   All-Age     Worship Bap Sacrament of Baptism CA    Church Anniversary CC         Church Council CS Circuit Service Cov  Covenant    Service E    Encounter Service HF              Harvest Festival JMA     Junior Mission for All Church Stewards are asked to contact preachers before Services
HC       Sacrament of Holy Communion LA         Local Arrangement Mem      Membership SoP    Songs of Praise RS Reader's Service T Transport required T@T                Together at Ten WdCh        World Church Service WH Wholeness & Healing Dates for the next Plan to individual Circuits by  20th September 2017 please